EXAMKING CONTACTS
  08065582389 || +2348065582389

WAEC 2022 OFFICIAL TIMETABLE

Like 7 Comments
WAEC 2022 MAY/JUNE SSCE FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE(EXAMKING.NET)
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Monday, 9th May, 2022
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
09:30am– 10:30amHome Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
11:00am – 12:00noon••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June, 2022Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Monday, 16th May, 2022
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 1:00pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
11:30pm – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)
09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
01:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)
01:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
01:00pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)
2:00pm – 6:00pm (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)
2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
4:20pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Tuesday, 17th May, 2022
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 10:10am
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 10:30am
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:05am
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)
11:05am – 11:50am
Mining 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:35am
Mining 1 (Objective)
11:35am – 12:15pm
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)
11:30am – 12:15pm
Marketing 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 3:45pm
Upholstery 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Insurance 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 4:30pm
Insurance 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:20pm
Compiled by ExamKing.Net
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Wednesday, 18th May, 2022
Electronics 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
Home Management 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================
Thursday, 19th May, 2022
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Data Processing 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 10:45pm
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:15am
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
08:30am – 11:00am
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:00pm
Photography 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30pm
Photography 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:45am
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)
11:45am – 12:30pm
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:45am
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)
11:45am – 12:30pm
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
11:00am – 12:00noon (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 4:30pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:10pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:40pm
Store Management 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Store Management 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Office Practice 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:10pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective)
4:10pm – 5:10pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Stenography 2(Essay)
09:30am – 10:10am
Stenography 1(Objective)
10:10am – 10:50am
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:50am
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)
10:50am – 11:30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:15am
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
10:20am – 11:00am
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30am
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30am
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 12:30pm
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 11:45am
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:45pm
Tourism 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective)
11:20am – 12:00noon
Garment Making 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:10am
Garment Making 1 (Objective)
10:10am – 10:55am
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)
11:10am – 11:55am
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:15pm
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)
Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)
3:00pm – 4:38pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Monday, 23rd May, 2022
Music 3A (Aural)
09:30am – 10:15am
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
3:45pm – 4:45pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Tuesday, 24th May, 2022
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 12:00noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
12:00noon – 1:00pm
French 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:15pm
French 1 (Objective)
3:15pm – 4:15pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Wednesday, 25th May, 2022
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:40am
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
11:40am – 12:30pm
Civic Education 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm
Business Management 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Business Management 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Thursday, 26th May, 2022
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Friday, 27th May, 2022
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
09:30am – 12:15pm
Shorthand
2:30pm – 3:45pm
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
4:15pm – 5:15pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Monday, 30th May, 2022
Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 11:15am
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
12:00noon – 1:00pm
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
12:00noon – 1:00pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Arabic 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Tuesday, 31st May, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
12:45pm – 3:15pm
History 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
History 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Wednesday, 1st June, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
12:40pm – 3:25pm (2ndSet)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2ndSet)
Hausa 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Hausa 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Igbo 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Igbo 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Edo 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Edo 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Efik 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Efik 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Ibibio 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Ibibio 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Thursday, 2nd June, 2022
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 12:00noon
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Friday, 3rd June, 2022
Geography 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1(Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
3:00pm – 4:50pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Monday, 6th June, 2022
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Tuesday, 7th June, 2022
Economics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Wednesday, 8th June, 2022
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Thursday, 9th June, 2022
English Language 2(Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
2:00pm – 2:45pm
Compiled by ExamKing.Net
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Friday, 10th June, 2022
Biology 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective)
11:10am – 12:00noon
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:30pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Tuesday, 14th June, 2022
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
12:00noon – 1:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
1:00pm – 1:45pm
Music 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:20pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
4:20pm – 5:10pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Wednesday, 15th June, 2022
Physics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am
Physics 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:15pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Thursday, 16th June, 2022
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
09:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
10:45am – 11:45am
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================
Friday, 17th June, 2022
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2ndSet)
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:30pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Monday, 20th June, 2022
Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:00noon
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================
Tuesday, 21st June, 2022
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
2:00 hrs. – 4:10pm
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
4:10pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022
Government 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Electronics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am
Electronics 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30am
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30pm
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Thursday, 23rd June, 2022
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 12:00noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Friday, 24th June, 2022
Typewriting
09:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)
Typewriting
12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
To Receive WAEC And NECO Questions And Answers Midnight Before the Scheduled Examination Time
»Click Here To Chat Us On WhatsApp

Www.ExamKing.Net
Best Examination Portal.

=================================
 

You might like

About the Author: ExamKing Ceo

7 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

JOIN OUR TELEGRAM CHANNEL FOR FREE ANSWERS

X